🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogPlace a position →

Trail Blazers vs. Warriors

Live odds for "Trail Blazers vs. Warriors" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Team to Score First 100% O/U 226.5 100% O/U 225.5 100% 1H O/U 112.5 100% Volume: $384K Liquidity: $2K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Trail Blazers vs. Warriors

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Scam?) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Place a position →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Place a position →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Place a position →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Place a position →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Place a position →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Team to Score First100%
O/U 226.5100%
O/U 225.5100%
1H O/U 112.5100%
1H O/U 113.5100%
O/U 227.5100%
1H O/U 116.5100%
Odd/Even Score1%
Trail Blazers vs. Warriors0%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -3.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -0.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Trail Blazers vs. Warriors. In the upcoming NBA game, scheduled for October 16 at 10:00PM ET: If the Trail Blazers win, the market will resolve to "Trail Blazers". If the Warriors win, the market will resolve to "Warriors". If t…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Team to Score First at 100% for "Trail Blazers vs. Warriors".

Team to Score First 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $384K.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Trail Blazers vs. Warriors on Polymarket Scam?

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports NBA Prediction Markets