🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogPlace a position →

Duke vs. Virginia

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Duke vs. Virginia" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

1Q O/U 7.5 100% 1Q O/U 10.5 100% 1Q O/U 13.5 100% Virginia 1H O/U 12.5 100% Volume: $551K Liquidity: $964K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Duke vs. Virginia

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Scam?) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Place a position →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Place a position →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Place a position →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Place a position →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Place a position →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
Virginia 1H O/U 12.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
O/U 35.576%
Spread -0.574%
O/U 37.574%
4Q O/U 7.573%
3Q O/U 7.571%
O/U 39.568%
O/U 41.568%
O/U 45.563%
3Q O/U 13.558%
Duke O/U 20.557%
Spread -1.556%
Spread -8.556%
O/U 43.556%
4Q O/U 10.555%
3Q O/U 10.553%
O/U 57.552%
3Q O/U 16.552%
Spread -2.551%
O/U 59.551%
Virginia 2H O/U 14.551%
Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 19.551%
Spread -20.550%
Spread -0.550%
O/U 73.550%
O/U 75.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
3Q O/U 19.550%
Duke O/U 23.550%
Duke O/U 29.550%
Virginia O/U 23.550%
Virginia O/U 26.550%
Virginia O/U 29.550%
Virginia O/U 32.550%
Virginia O/U 35.550%
Duke 2H O/U 11.550%
Duke 2H O/U 13.550%
Duke 2H O/U 15.550%
Virginia 2H O/U 12.550%
Virginia 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Duke Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Duke Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Duke Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Duke Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Duke Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Duke Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Duke Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Duke Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Duke Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Duke Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Duke Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Duke Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Duke 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Duke 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Virginia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Duke Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Virginia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Duke Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Duke Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Duke Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Duke Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Duke Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Duke Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Duke Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Duke Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Duke O/U 2.550%
Virginia O/U 2.550%
1Q Moneyline50%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Duke vs. Virginia45%
4Q O/U 13.544%
Spread -4.543%
2H O/U 27.543%
3Q Spread -3.543%
Spread -3.542%
O/U 47.541%
4Q Spread -1.541%
4Q Spread -2.539%
Spread -5.538%
O/U 49.534%
Spread -1.533%
Spread -2.532%
Spread -6.532%
4Q Spread -3.531%
4Q O/U 16.528%
2H Spread -3.528%
Spread -7.527%
Spread -3.526%
Duke O/U 26.526%
2H Spread -2.526%
O/U 51.525%
2H O/U 30.525%
Duke O/U 32.525%
O/U 53.524%
4Q O/U 19.520%
Spread -4.519%
Spread -10.518%
Spread -5.517%
Spread -6.515%
Spread -7.514%
O/U 55.514%
3Q Spread -3.514%
Spread -8.513%
Spread -13.513%
Spread -14.513%
Spread -16.511%
O/U 61.58%
Spread -17.57%
O/U 63.57%
O/U 65.57%
Spread -14.56%
Spread -10.56%
Spread -20.56%
Spread -13.55%
Spread -16.54%
O/U 69.54%
O/U 71.54%
Spread -17.53%
O/U 67.53%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 7.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
Duke 1H O/U 11.50%
Duke 1H O/U 13.50%
Duke 1H O/U 15.50%
Virginia 1H O/U 14.50%
Virginia 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
1H Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Duke vs. Virginia. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 45% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-23T23:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 1Q O/U 7.5 at 100% for "Duke vs. Virginia".

1Q O/U 7.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $551K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Polymarket Scam?, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Scam?. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Duke vs. Virginia on Polymarket Scam?

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports