🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogPlace a position →

Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev

Five-platform snapshot of "Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $306K Liquidity: $149K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Scam?) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Place a position →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Place a position →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Place a position →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Place a position →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Place a position →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 Winner1%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Total Sets: O/U 2.51%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 10.51%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev0%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 Winner0%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Match O/U 21.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Match O/U 22.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Match O/U 23.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

The Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Pavel Lagutin and Yanaki Milev in the Florence, Italy, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00AM ET. This market will resolve to '…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Polymarket Scam?, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev on Polymarket Scam?

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets