🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogPlace a position →

European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen

Comparison of odds and platforms for "European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Polymarket Scam?.

European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Set 1 Winner 100% European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $341K Liquidity: $89K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Scam?) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Place a position →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Place a position →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Place a position →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Place a position →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Place a position →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Set 1 Winner100%
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Match O/U 21.5100%
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Match O/U 22.5100%
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen94%
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Game Spread +/-2.591%
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Set 2 Winner85%
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Set Handicap +/-1.583%
Completed Match51%
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Total Sets: O/U 2.518%
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Match O/U 23.517%
European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Arthur Fils and Alex Michelsen in the European Open, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 12:30PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Arthur Fils' …

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Scam?. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade European Open: Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen on Polymarket Scam?

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets