🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogPlace a position →

Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Polymarket Scam?.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $430K Liquidity: $873K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Scam?) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Place a position →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Place a position →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Place a position →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Place a position →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Place a position →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Match O/U 23.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet0%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to lyon open: matteo berrettini vs kyrian jacquet. This market refers to the tennis match between Matteo Berrettini and Kyrian Jacquet in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 1:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Matteo Berre…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Polymarket Scam?, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet on Polymarket Scam?

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets