🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogPlace a position →

Bromley FC vs. Leicester City FC - More Markets

Live odds for "Bromley FC vs. Leicester City FC - More Markets" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Leicester City FC (-1.5) 100% Leicester City FC (-2.5) 100% Leicester City FC (-3.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $89K Liquidity: $490K Closes: 20 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Bromley FC vs. Leicester City FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Scam?) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Place a position →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Place a position →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Place a position →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Place a position →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Place a position →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Leicester City FC (-1.5)100%
Leicester City FC (-2.5)100%
Leicester City FC (-3.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Leicester City FC O/U 0.5100%
Leicester City FC O/U 1.5100%
Leicester City FC O/U 2.5100%
Leicester City FC O/U 3.5100%
Leicester City FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Leicester City FC 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Leicester City FC 1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Bromley FC (-1.5)0%
Bromley FC (-2.5)0%
Bromley FC (-3.5)0%
Bromley FC (-4.5)0%
Leicester City FC (-4.5)0%
Bromley FC (-5.5)0%
Leicester City FC (-5.5)0%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score0%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Bromley FC O/U 0.50%
Bromley FC O/U 1.50%
Bromley FC O/U 2.50%
Bromley FC O/U 3.50%
Bromley FC O/U 4.50%
Bromley FC O/U 5.50%
Leicester City FC O/U 4.50%
Leicester City FC O/U 5.50%
Bromley FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Bromley FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Bromley FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Bromley FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Leicester City FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Bromley FC vs. Leicester City FC - More Markets. More markets for the League One game, scheduled for October 20 at 2:45 PM ET.

Methodology

This page reviews Bromley FC vs. Leicester City FC - More Markets across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Scam?, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Scam?. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Bromley FC vs. Leicester City FC - More Markets on Polymarket Scam?

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports