🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogPlace a position →

Louisville vs. Syracuse

Five-platform snapshot of "Louisville vs. Syracuse" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Louisville vs. Syracuse 100% Spread -7.5 100% Spread -6.5 100% Spread -5.5 100% Volume: $121K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Louisville vs. Syracuse

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Scam?) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Place a position →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Place a position →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Place a position →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Place a position →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Place a position →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Louisville vs. Syracuse100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 16.5100%
1Q O/U 19.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
Louisville O/U 20.5100%
Louisville O/U 23.5100%
Louisville O/U 26.5100%
Louisville O/U 29.5100%
Louisville O/U 32.5100%
Syracuse O/U 23.5100%
Louisville 1H O/U 11.5100%
Louisville 1H O/U 13.5100%
Louisville 1H O/U 15.5100%
Syracuse 1H O/U 12.5100%
Syracuse 1H O/U 14.5100%
Syracuse 1H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Louisville Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Louisville Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Louisville Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Syracuse O/U 2.5100%
Louisville O/U 4.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Syracuse O/U 26.50%
Syracuse O/U 29.50%
Syracuse O/U 32.50%
Syracuse O/U 35.50%
Louisville 2H O/U 11.50%
Louisville 2H O/U 13.50%
Louisville 2H O/U 15.50%
Syracuse 2H O/U 12.50%
Syracuse 2H O/U 14.50%
Syracuse 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Louisville Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Louisville Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Louisville Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Louisville Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Louisville Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Louisville 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Louisville 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Syracuse 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Louisville Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Syracuse 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Louisville Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Louisville Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Louisville Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Louisville Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Louisville Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Louisville Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Louisville Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Louisville Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
Spread -36.50%
Spread -33.50%
Spread -32.50%
Spread -30.50%
Spread -29.50%
Spread -26.50%
Spread -24.50%
Spread -23.50%
Spread -22.50%
Spread -21.50%
Spread -19.50%
Spread -18.50%
Spread -15.50%
Spread -12.50%
Spread -11.50%
Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -13.50%
1H Spread -11.50%
1H Spread -10.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -8.50%
1H Spread -6.50%
2H Spread -11.50%
2H Spread -9.50%
2H Spread -8.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -6.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
1Q Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -9.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -6.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -7.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -4.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -7.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Louisville vs. Syracuse. In the upcoming college football game between Louisville and Syracuse, scheduled for October 17 at 7:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Louisville" if Louisville win the game. This market will reso…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Louisville vs. Syracuse at 100% for "Louisville vs. Syracuse".

Louisville vs. Syracuse 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $121K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Polymarket Scam?, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Scam?. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Louisville vs. Syracuse on Polymarket Scam?

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports